Nanaimo (Regional District)

Local Government Contact Information
Jurisdiction:
Nanaimo (Regional District)
Street Address:
6300 Hammond Bay Road
Nanaimo, BC, V9T 6N2
Phone:
250-390-4111
Fax:
250-390-4163
General Email:
Election Details
Estimated Eligible Voters:
32,210
Electoral Area Directors to be Elected:
7
Chief Election Officer Contact
Chief Election Officer:
Peter Crawford
Phone:
250-390-4111

Candidates for Nanaimo (Regional District)

ELECTORAL AREA DIRECTOR
Name UnopposedElectoral AreaPrevious Office Gender
Maureen Young (Patricia Maureen Young)YESElectoral Area C (Extension, East Wellington, Pleasant Valley)IncumbentF

Address:

2335 Godfrey Rd
Nanaimo, BC
V9X 1E7

Contact Info:

: 250-754-5896
: [email protected]
Bob Rogers (Robert Edward Rogers)YESElectoral Area E (Nanoose)IncumbentM

Address:

1578 Arbutus Lane
Nanoose Bay, BC
V9P 9B5

Contact Info:

: 250-468-9986
: [email protected]
Sharon Thomson (Sharon Christine Thomson)Electoral Area A (South Wellington, Cassidy, Cedar)Served otherF

Address:

1742 Wilkinson Rd
Nanaimo, BC
V9X 1V6

Contact Info:

: 250-616-8010
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: communitychanges.solutions
: @ourcommunitynow
Keith Wilson (Keith James Wilson)Electoral Area A (South Wellington, Cassidy, Cedar)Served otherM

Contact Info:

: 250-616-7676
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: www.electwilson.ca
: electkeithwilson
: elect_wilson
: electwilson
Vanessa Craig (Vanessa Joy Craig)Electoral Area B (Gabriola & Surrounding Islands)NoneF

Address:

406 Hemlock Ave
Gabriola, BC
V0R 1X1

Contact Info:

: 250-247-7435
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: www.vanessacraig.ca
: www.facebook.com/electvanessacraig
: www.twitter.com/vjcraig
Howard Houle (Howard Holland Homer Houle)Electoral Area B (Gabriola & Surrounding Islands)IncumbentM

Address:

1070 North Rd
Gabriola Island, BC

Contact Info:

: 250-247-8250
: 250-741-7795
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: https://howardhoule.com
Ceri Peacey (Ceridwen Alexandra Peacey)Electoral Area F (Coombs, Hilliers, Errington)NoneF

Contact Info:

: 250-752-4720
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: ceripeacey.com
Leanne Salter (Leanne Alicia Salter)Electoral Area F (Coombs, Hilliers, Errington)Served otherF

Address:

PO Box 489
Errington, BC
V0R 1V0

Contact Info:

: 250-248-8097
: [email protected]
Clarke Gourlay (Robert Clarke Gourlay)Electoral Area G (Dashwood, Englishman River, French Creek)NoneM

Address:

403 Lowry's Rd
Parksville, BC
V9P 2B5

Contact Info:

: 250-954-3941
: 250-954-7442
: [email protected]
Duane Round (Duane Christopher Round)Electoral Area G (Dashwood, Englishman River, French Creek)Served otherM

Address:

PO Box 887
Parksville, BC
V9P 2G9

Contact Info:

: 250-954-7737
: [email protected]
Lehann Wallace (Lehann Gayle Wallace)Electoral Area G (Dashwood, Englishman River, French Creek)NoneF

Contact Info:

: 250-586-5086
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: lehannwallace.com
Stuart McLean (Stuart Alec McLean)Electoral Area H (Shaw Hill, Deep Bay, Bowser)NoneM

Address:

5049 Thompson Clark Drive West
BC

Contact Info:

: 250-240-2263
: [email protected]
William Veenhof (William Frederick Veenhof)Electoral Area H (Shaw Hill, Deep Bay, Bowser)IncumbentM

Address:

265 Jimmy Rd
Qualicum Beach, BC
V9K 2A2

Contact Info:

: 250-797-6313