Fraser-Fort George (Regional District)

Local Government Contact Information
Jurisdiction:
Fraser-Fort George (Regional District)
Street Address:
155 George Street
Prince George, BC, V2L 1P8
Phone:
250-960-4400
Fax:
250-563-7520
General Email:
Election Details
Estimated Eligible Voters:
11,510
Electoral Area Directors to be Elected:
7
Chief Election Officer Contact
Chief Election Officer:
Karla Jensen
Phone:
250 960-4444

Candidates for Fraser-Fort George (Regional District)

ELECTORAL AREA DIRECTOR
Name UnopposedElectoral AreaPrevious Office Gender
Lara J BeckettElectoral Area C (Chilako River - Nechako)IncumbentF

Address:

14305 Westbe Road
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
V2N 5C2

Contact Info:

: 250-560-5556
: [email protected]
Dannielle AlanElectoral Area H (Robson Valley - Canoe)IncumbentF

Address:

PO Box 214
McBride, BC
V0J 2E0

Contact Info:

: 250-569-7825
: [email protected]
Kevin J DunphyElectoral Area F (Willow River - Upper Fraser)IncumbentM

Address:

Box 79
Willow River, BC
V0J 3C0

Contact Info:

: 250-568-2346
: [email protected]
Pat Crook (Patrick Stanley Crook)Electoral Area G (Crooked River - Parsnip)Served otherM

Address:

7 Williston Crescent
Mackenzie, BC
V0J 2C0

Contact Info:

: 250-997-7880
: [email protected]
Warren S WilsonYESElectoral Area A (Salmon River and Lakes)IncumbentM

Address:

23230 Chief Lake Road
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
V2K 5K8

Contact Info:

: 250-967-4645
: 250-613-7806
: [email protected]
Bill G EmpeyYESElectoral Area D (Tabor Lake - Stone Creek)IncumbentM

Address:

10025 Pooley Road
PRINCE GEORGE, BC
V2N 5V7

Contact Info:

: 250-963-7753
: 250-565-7530
: [email protected]
Art Kaehn (Clifford Arthur Kaehn)YESElectoral Area E (Woodpecker - Hixon)IncumbentM

Address:

462 Sleepy Hollow Road
Hixon, BC
V0K 1S0

Contact Info:

: 250-998-4432
: [email protected]
Colin J ClyneElectoral Area C (Chilako River - Nechako)NoneM

Address:

11575 Chapel Road
Prince George, BC
V2N 5A7

Contact Info:

: 250-964-8517
: 250-960-9499
: [email protected]

Online Info:

: Colin.Clyne
: @clyne_colin
Ben Hunter (Benjamin Charles Hunter)Electoral Area H (Robson Valley - Canoe)NoneM

Address:

PO Box 135
McBride, BC
V0J 2E0

Contact Info:

: 778-258-0353
: [email protected]
James Clefstad (James Richmond Clefstad)Electoral Area G (Crooked River - Parsnip)NoneM

Address:

4175 Tallus Road
Summit Lake, BC
VOJ 2S0

Contact Info:

: 250-640-7776
: 250 961-0667
: [email protected]
Joe Rositano (Joseph Rositano)Electoral Area F (Willow River - Upper Fraser)NoneM

Address:

Box 64
Willow River, BC
V0J 3C0

Contact Info:

: 250-568-2262
: 250-552-9442
: [email protected]