Fraser Valley (Regional District)

Local Government Contact Information
Jurisdiction:
Fraser Valley (Regional District)
Street Address:
1 - 45950 Cheam Avenue
Chilliwack, BC, V2P 1N6
Phone:
604-702-5000
Fax:
604-792-9684
General Email:
Election Details
Estimated Eligible Voters:
7,893
Electoral Area Directors to be Elected:
8
Chief Election Officer Contact
Chief Election Officer:
Jaime Schween
Phone:
604-702-5023

Candidates for Fraser Valley (Regional District)

ELECTORAL AREA DIRECTOR
Name UnopposedElectoral AreaPrevious Office Gender
Orion EngarElectoral Area E (Chilliwack River Valley)Incumbent
Consent to display contact information not given.
Al StobbartElectoral Area G (Nicomen Island/Deroche/ Dewdney/Hatzic Island/Portion of Sumas Mtn)Incumbent
Consent to display contact information not given.
Terry RaymondElectoral Area A (Boston Bar/North Bend/Canyon Alpine)Incumbent
Consent to display contact information not given.
Hugh DavidsonElectoral Area F (McConnell Creek/Hatzic Prairie)Unknown/Undisclosed
Consent to display contact information not given.
Dennis AdamsonElectoral Area B (Yale/Dogwood Valley/Sunshine Valley/Laidlaw/Choate/Othello/Spuzzum)Incumbent
Consent to display contact information not given.
Bill DickeyYESElectoral Area D (Popkum/Bridal Falls)Incumbent
Consent to display contact information not given.
Taryn DixonYESElectoral Area H (Columbia Valley/Cultus Lake/Lindell Beach)Incumbent
Consent to display contact information not given.
Wendy BalesElectoral Area C (Hemlock Valley/Harrison Mills/Lake Errock/Morris Valley)Unknown/Undisclosed
Consent to display contact information not given.
Annie SilverElectoral Area C (Hemlock Valley/Harrison Mills/Lake Errock/Morris Valley)Unknown/Undisclosed
Consent to display contact information not given.
Ray BoucherElectoral Area F (McConnell Creek/Hatzic Prairie)Incumbent
Consent to display contact information not given.
Mel WaardenburgElectoral Area C (Hemlock Valley/Harrison Mills/Lake Errock/Morris Valley)Unknown/Undisclosed
Consent to display contact information not given.
Laurie LarsonElectoral Area G (Nicomen Island/Deroche/ Dewdney/Hatzic Island/Portion of Sumas Mtn)Unknown/Undisclosed
Consent to display contact information not given.
Lloyd FormanElectoral Area A (Boston Bar/North Bend/Canyon Alpine)Unknown/Undisclosed
Consent to display contact information not given.
Jeff BonnerElectoral Area E (Chilliwack River Valley)Unknown/Undisclosed
Consent to display contact information not given.
Peter AdamoElectoral Area B (Yale/Dogwood Valley/Sunshine Valley/Laidlaw/Choate/Othello/Spuzzum)Unknown/Undisclosed
Consent to display contact information not given.
Matthew T SteberlElectoral Area B (Yale/Dogwood Valley/Sunshine Valley/Laidlaw/Choate/Othello/Spuzzum)Unknown/Undisclosed
Consent to display contact information not given.